Administration

Dr. Tammie Strobel

Deputy Superintendent & Chief Quality Officer


Kerensa Kester

Chief Instructional Officer


Kim Smith

Chief Financial Officer
& Director of Operations


Tara Gotwalt

Senior Director of Economic Development


Tonya Foreman

Senior Director of Business Development


Tama Hill

Executive Assistant &
Minutes Clerk


Business Office

Kim Smith

Chief Financial Officer
& Director of Operations


Ember McNown

Business Office Specialist


Laura Higbee

Encumbrance Clerk Specialist


Tammy Flynn

Activity Fund Custodian &
Assistant Treasurer


Child Development Center

Kim Smith

Chief Financial Officer
& Director of Operations


Heather Pollock

Child Development Center Director


Monica Fisher

Instructional Support Specialist


Jennifer Savala

CDC Administrative Assistant


Brianna Offutt

CDC Lead Teacher


Jasper Young

CDC Lead Teacher


Kellie Herren

CDC Lead Teacher


Lynsey Stumpff

CDC Lead Teacher


Tami Lewis

CDC Lead Teacher


Kim Breedlove

OECP Family Support Specialist


Aimee Vogele

OECP Assistant Teacher


Donna Hoppock

OECP Lead Teacher


Ellen Livingston

OECP Assistant Teacher


Marguerite Gammon

Child Development Center Float


Rian Rheinboldt

Child Development Center Float


Tehya Taylor

Child Development Center Float


Culinary & Hospitality

Tonya Foreman

Senior Director of Business Development


Darlene Young

Hospitality & Events Specialist


Brian Czaja

Culinary Arts Specialist


Seth Day

Culinary Arts Specialist


Patty Gushee

Culinary Specialist


Juan Benavides

Hospitality & Events Technician


Brenda Walker

Culinary Services Assistant


Bryce Crawford

Culinary Services Assistant


Faculty

Kerensa Kester

Chief Instructional Officer


Dr. Dennis Grover

Director of Instruction


Lydia Snyder

Dental Hygiene Director


Dava Dye

Director of Practical Nursing Program


Dr. Beverly McAnally

Coordinator of Instruction


Lorraine Hindman

Bus Driver/ Instructional Aide


Abbie Gustafson

Dental Hygiene Instructor


Employee Photo_Andrew Stewart

Andrew Stewart

Welding Adjunct Instructor


black1

April Black

Medical Coding Adjunct Instructor


Ashley Davis

Medicine & Biosciences Instructor


Austin Shipman

Pre-Engineering Instructor


Brandi Peace

EAST Instructor


Brenda Jackson

Pre-Engineering Instructor


Employee-Photo_Chris-Doherty

Chris Doherty

EMT Instructor


Employee-Photo_-Dale-Little

Dale Little

Paramedic Instructor


Employee-Photo_-Don-McCorkle

Don McCorkle

Paramedic Instructor


Dustin Smith

Automotive Collision Repair Technology Instructor


Employee Photo_Dwight Williams

Dwight Williams

Phlebotomy Adjunct Instructor


Employee Photo_Elizabeth Lawrence

Elizabeth Lawrence

Nursing Adjunct Instructor


Employee Photo_Glenda Inman

Glenda Inman

Basic Computer Adjunct Instructor


James Cowart

Precision Machine Operations Instructor


Jason Murphy

Construction Technology Instructor


Jeannette Slater

Computer Repair & Networking Instructor


Jennifer Medina

Administrative Assistant for Dental


Jolene Bryant

Early Care & Education Instructor


Karen Hays

Pre-Nursing Instructor


Katherine Roper Employee 1

Katherine Roper

Practical Nursing Adjunct Instructor


Kathy Zoeller

Instructional Specialist


Kebi Allen

Practical Nursing Instructor


Kendall Baker

Pre-Engineering Instructor


Employee-Photo_-Kenneth-Freeman

Kenneth Freeman

Paramedic Instructor


Lisa Meyer

Cosmetology Instructor


Melanie Walker

Cosmetology Instructor


Melissa-Lovrich-1

Melissa Lovrich

Practical Nursing Instructor


Employee-Photo_-Michael-Eaton

Michael Eaton

Basic Electronics Technician Instructor


Renee Tanner

Medicine & Biosciences Instructor


Scott Sutherland

Applied Welding Technology Instructor


Shelly Stephens

Teacher Prep Instructor


Susan Peterson

Graphic Design Instructor


Richard Herard

Automotive Service Instructor


Richard Johnson

Automotive Service Instructor


Tammie Golden

Dental Hygiene Instructor


Tara Burkhead

Culinary Arts Instructor


Tessa Popelier

Practical Nursing Instructor


Wyatt Gerth

Marketing Management Instructor


Fitness Center

Tara Stevens

Director of Human Resources


Shannon Barsby

Fitness & Wellness Specialist


The Foundation

Tonya Foreman

Senior Director of Business Development


Mary Beth Buchanan

Administrative Assistant


Human Resources

Dr. Tammie Strobel

Deputy Superintendent & Chief Quality Officer


Tara Stevens

Director of Human Resources


Donna Watson

Human Resources Coordinator


Kailyn Brown

HR Administrative Assistant


Shannon Barsby

Fitness & Wellness Specialist


Marketing & Business Development

Tonya Foreman

Senior Director of Business Development


Tosha Wyatt

Director of Marketing


Lauren Walls

Enrollment Specialist


Kyle Ppool

Outreach & Enrollment Specialist


Employee Photo_Braden Schovanec

Braden Schovanec

Outreach & Enrollment Specialist


cornish headshot

Kaitlyn Cornish

Developer & Design Specialist


Nikki LeGrand

Marketing Administrative Assistant


Jane Ann Beach

Marketing Administrative Assistant


Employee Photo_Champagne-Kane

Champagne Kane

Marketing Assistant


Office of Quality

Dr. Tammie Strobel

Deputy Superintendent & Chief Quality Officer


Dr. Jason Godfrey

Director of Quality and Student Services


Kelcie White

Customer Service Specialist


Pawhuska Business Development Center

Tara Gotwalt

Senior Director of Economic Development


Cindy Helmer

Economic Development Coordinator


Kristen Chinn

Administrative Assistant for PBDC


Physical Plant & Technology

Kim Smith

Chief Financial Officer
& Director of Operations


Eric Randall

Director of Physical Plant Services


Coleen Seals

Physical Plant Specialist


Chuck Beazer

Network Administrator


Chris Unkel

IT Helpdesk Technician


Wally Hart

Plant Operator


Garry Wesson

Building Repair Technician


Employee Photo_Ron Ryan 1

Ron Ryan

Physical Plant Technician


Lorraine Hindman

Bus Driver/ Instructional Aide


Debra Smith Employee 1

Debra Smith

Physical Plant Assistant & Bus Driver


The Strategy Center

Tara Gotwalt

Senior Director of Economic Development


Erica Gallamore

Economic Development Coordinator


Rick Ryan

Safety Coordinator


Jean Sanders

Instructional Support Specialist


Student Services

Dr. Tammie Strobel

Deputy Superintendent & Chief Quality Officer


Dr. Jason Godfrey

Director of Quality and Student Services


Dr. Dennis Grover

Director of Instruction


Dr. Beverly McAnally

Coordinator of Instruction


Laci Davis

Student Financial Specialist


Tonya Anna

Assessment Specialist


Mary Anton

Student Services Specialist


Back to top